ITX AMARYLILIS

Date of Birth:
1/1/2013
Nickname:
Lilly
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
HELEN G. CLOAKEY
Breeder:
ITX LONGHORNS, LLC
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
13
Reg #1:
C296529
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,500
Sales Comments:
A flashy colored Butler cow with a beautiful lacy face. This cow has many greats in her immediate pedigree including Delta Rockette, Buckaroo Chex & Primero Class. She has an incredible udder, is a great milker & out produces herself every year. She has been exposed & is considered bred to our Butler bull Dayton J Chex 037. Lilly has already reproduced her lacy face & black & white color. We are excited to see what she produceds bred to a son of the great Farlap Chex.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip45.250003/19/2017  
Total Horn52.000003/19/2017  
Tip to Tip45.000001/14/2017  
Tip to Tip44.000010/03/2016