DG RIO'S DRAGON LADY

Date of Birth:
7/30/2016
Description:
Bug has truly grown into a beautiful young cow. Her subtle, lateral twist is progressing well. She is deep bodied, has a great udder & incredible disposition. Bug coined the phrase ‘Bug Love’ on our ranch. She throws her head straight up & presents her chin for you to scratch. She had her second calf February 2020, an AI heifer by WS Hydro. We hope to be able to repeat this breeding for her next calf.
Nickname:
The Bug
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
HELEN G. CLOAKEY
Breeder:
KATHY LEWIS
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
96
Reg #1:
CI300247
For Sale:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip29.500011/25/2017  
Tip to Tip25.000009/17/2017  
Tip to Tip22.000007/29/2017  
Tip to Tip12.500003/18/2017  
    • WA THUG
    • DOB: 12/2/2018
    • 5T'S SPANISH VAQUERO MC x DG RIO'S DRAGON LADY
  • WA MARIQUITA