WA LEIA

Date of Birth:
7/15/2019
Description:
Quiet the illustrious Butler pedigree on this young heifer. She is smooth & correct, with a great hip & topline. Her horns are swept back with hooks, suggesting she will have great twist. She is slowly transitioning from red to Parker brown with no white at all. She’s going to be an absolute stunner. Although a little nervous, she likes a scratch & has a sensible disposition.
Nickname:
LEIS
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
James & Helen Cloakey
Breeder:
James & Helen Cloakey
Notes:
LEIA is consigned to the 2020 Butler Breeders Invitational sale.
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
59
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
No